Results For
Fostering Footsteps for Bright Futures

Raleigh, NC 27616
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division       Charity Race Team Name 
                                                                   Time    Time           Percentage Place                                          
===== ==== ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ============== ====================== 
1     1028 Landon Faircloth     M      Angier        NC    US      0:20:43      6:40  17  62.5       1        Male Overall                          
2     1054 Sean Gleason         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:20:52      6:43  48  68.9       2        Male Overall                          
3     1023 Eric Hamalainen      M      Cary          NC    US      0:23:47      7:39  42  57.7       3        Male Overall                          
4     1080 Christer Berg        M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:25:14      8:07  58  61.8       4        Male Overall                          
                                                                                                     1        M5059                                 
5     1031 Luc Dunoyer          M      Garner        NC    US      0:26:56      8:40  33  48.0       5        Male Overall   Running is Fun         
                                                                                                     1        M3039                                 
6     1009 Joel Rivers          M      Cary          NC    US      0:27:29      8:51  57  56.3       6        Male Overall                          
                                                                                                     2        M5059                                 
7     1062 Anna Plowman         F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:27:40      8:54  42  55.4       1        Female Overall                        
8     1052 Julie Young          F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:28:58      9:19  39  52.0       2        Female Overall                        
9     1073 Lauren Blanchette    F      Rolesville    NC    US      0:33:25      10:45 48  48.3       3        Female Overall AAWCC Runs for FBF     
10    1016 Christopher Barnette M      Kannapolis    NC    US      0:34:14      11:01 24  37.5       7        Male Overall                          
                                                                                                     1        M2029                                 
11    1068 Elizabeth Cahoon     F      Knightdale    NC    US      0:35:43      11:30 37  41.8       4        Female Overall                        
                                                                                                     1        F3039                                 
12    1061 Glenn Gelfand        M      Cary          NC    US      0:36:26      11:44 61  44.0       8        Male Overall                          
                                                                                                     1        M6069                                 
13    1017 Nazaly Miller        F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:37:20      12:01 58  48.3       5        Female Overall                        
                                                                                                     1        F5059                                 
14    1056 Matthew Cohn         M      Merrick       NY    US      0:39:18      12:39 19  32.7       9        Male Overall                          
                                                                                                     1        M1519                                 
15    1065 Phil Haste           M      Roseboro      NC    US      0:39:42      12:47 57  39.0       10       Male Overall                          
                                                                                                     3        M5059                                 
16    1050 Beth Powell          F      Essex         NY    US      0:39:55      12:51 35  37.2       6        Female Overall McAdams                
                                                                                                     2        F3039                                 
17    1040 Tonia Rivers         F      Parkton       NC    US      0:41:15      13:17 39  36.5       7        Female Overall                        
                                                                                                     3        F3039                                 
18    1015 Kelly Zadow          F      Chapel Hill   NC    US      0:42:06      13:33 51  39.6       8        Female Overall                        
                                                                                                     2        F5059                                 
19    1055 Becky Adams          F      Pittsboro     NC    US      0:46:23      14:56 32  31.8       9        Female Overall McAdams                
                                                                                                     4        F3039                                 
20    1014 Lisa Uribe Ceciliano F      Garner        NC    US      0:48:27      15:36 58  37.3       10       Female Overall                        
                                                                                                     3        F5059                                 
21    1048 Drew Singleton       M      Indian Trail  NC    US      0:49:43      16:00 35  26.2       11       Male Overall                          
                                                                                                     2        M3039                                 
22    1072 Sheryl Davy          F      Angier        NC    US      0:52:43      16:58 66  37.8       11       Female Overall                        
                                                                                                     1        F6069                                 
23    1058 Melody Henderson     F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:55:13      17:46 43  28.0       12       Female Overall                        
                                                                                                     1        F4049                                 
24    1074 Shawna Barrow        F      Raleigh       NC    US      1:00:00      19:19 46  26.4       13       Female Overall AAWCC Runs for FBF     
                                                                                                     2        F4049                                 
25    1011 Debra Buchanan       F      Raleigh       NC    US      1:00:00      19:19 50  27.5       14       Female Overall C&T Team               
                                                                                                     4        F5059                                 
26    1063 Amanda Allen         F      Holly Springs NC    US      1:00:00      19:19 40  25.2       15       Female Overall AAWCC Runs for FBF     
                                                                                                     3        F4049                                 


Male Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Landon Faircloth 1028 17  1       Angier NC US  20:43 
2     Sean Gleason     1054 48  2       Raleigh NC US 20:52 
3     Eric Hamalainen  1023 42  3       Cary NC US    23:47 


Female Overall
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Anna Plowman      1062 42  7       Raleigh NC US    27:40 
2     Julie Young       1052 39  8       Raleigh NC US    28:58 
3     Lauren Blanchette 1073 48  9       Rolesville NC US 33:25 


Male 15-19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Matthew Cohn 1056 19  14      Merrick NY US 39:18 


Male 20-29
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Christopher Barnette 1016 24  10      Kannapolis NC US 34:14 


Male 30-39
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location     Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Luc Dunoyer 1031 33  5       Garner NC US 26:56 


Female 30-39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Elizabeth Cahoon 1068 37  11      Knightdale NC US 35:43 


Female 40-49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Melody Henderson 1058 43  23      Raleigh NC US 55:13 


Male 50-59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Christer Berg 1080 58  4       Raleigh NC US 25:14 


Female 50-59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Nazaly Miller 1017 58  13      Raleigh NC US 37:20 


Male 60-69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location   Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ========== ===== 
1     Glenn Gelfand 1061 61  12      Cary NC US 36:26 


Female 60-69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location     Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Sheryl Davy 1072 66  22      Angier NC US 52:43 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.